Author Topic: Vincent LeGrand (Alpha 4 Grizzly)  (Read 160 times)

MindFreak

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Vincent LeGrand (Alpha 4 Grizzly)
« on: February 15, 2017, 06:52:37 pm »
Av Tags: DEATH

Avatar Celebrity: Meatloaf (Michael Lee Aday)

Name: Vincent LeGrand

Nickname: Vince; The Cowboy;

D.O.B: 9/27/65

Age: 51

Species(Specific classification ex:Wolf,cat,bear ): Bear (Grizzly)

Height: 6'2"

Height(lycan): 12'6" at the shoulder; 14' to the top of his head

Weight: 250 lbs

Weight(lycan): 1,600 lbs

D.O.T (Date of turning): 6/15/97

Eye color: Steel Grey

Hair color: Salt-and-Pepper

Nationality: French-American

Spoken languages: Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Russian, Sicilian, Spanish

Mark(s) and Tattoo(s) Piercing(s): Scars from wounds inflicted by silver all over back and chest; Skin appears weathered due to harsh climates in the desert

Occupation(s): Former French Foreign Legion Special Forces Commando; Currently Aeronautics Engineer and Security Consultant

Weapon(s) of choice: Trained in all military-grade weapons, but mostly utilizes an FN-P90 and an FN Five-seveN, an S&W .500 Automag, and HK Mk. 23 SOCOM

Abilitie(s)(Lvl. and powers.): Alpha Level 4

NOVICE LVL 1

* Improved Senses

* Improved Strength

NOVICE LVL 2

* Improved Speed

* Tracking/Hunting

NOVICE LVL 3

* Enforcer/Bodyguard

MODERATE LVL 1

* Control Change in Self

MODERATE LVL 2

* Fast Shift to Animal

MODERATE LVL 3

* No Shift Coma

* Alpha

ALPHA LVL 1

* Control Change (Others)

* Fast Shift (Human)

ALPHA LVL 2

* Partial Shift

ALPHA LVL 3

* Facial Manipulation

* Healing

ALPHA LVL 4

* Share Power

* Call Flesh


Background:

Born September 27, 1965 in Dallas, Texas to French immigrants, Vincent's parents had moved to the United States after uncovering evidence of crooked military officials and politicians. His father Remy had been a member of the French Army and his mother worked as an Intelligence liaison to the United States. Upon discovering this information, they didn't know what to do so they went AWOL and fled to the States and made a new life for themselves in Dallas, the last place on earth anyone would expect to look for them. Their quiet life didn't last long, however. When Vincent was about 2 years old, agents of the French government assassinated his parents and abducted him back to Paris, where he would be raised as a Frenchman by one of his father's old friends from the Army. When he came of age he was sworn in to the military where he served with distinction, and had actually been offered a position within the Foreign Legion.

  Vincent jumped at the chance because the Legion answered only to the highest officials of the military. Serving with distinction yet again, a few years later he was chosen to become a French Foreign Legion Special Forces commando, who answered only to their commanding officer and to the President of France. He would excel at his training and showed exemplary discipline, and quickly moved through the ranks, eventually becoming a Commander and trainer. A few short years later, however, Vincent would uncover the same type of corruption his father had, and he decided to take action due to his feelings of betrayal by the government he had effectively been raised by his entire life.

  For years he managed to evade detection and remained within the Special Forces, until one day he discovered the truth: He was born in America, and thus an American citizen...not French as he had been raised. He would find that due to this, he was released from his duties and stripped of all rank and pay, so he made his way to the President himself. Threatening to end his life if the government didn't at least allow him to keep some of his pay and allow him to be officially "retired", the President agreed and he was given an Honorable discharge. Taking his money and his connections, he flew to Dallas where he had been born only to find there was nothing for him there, so he would make his way cross-country, only to wind up in Boston, Massachusetts, where he was Infected during a business trip. This was about 20 years ago. A few years later, he found himself traveling across the globe looking for a place to settle down, a place where he belongs, including a stop in Sturgis, South Dakota. Now he finds himself wandering about Orlando, Florida.